ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY HAMILTON - IMO 8119285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:LADY HAMILTONAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:8119285Hits:653
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
LADY HAMILTON (IMO-8119285) as shown shortly after exiting the Ghent Canal on May 12, 2006.
Built in 1983 as SASKATCHEWAN PIONEER for Canadian-owned Pioneer Shipping (Misener), she became LADY HAMILTON in 1995. She's been a regular caller to the St.Lawrence River-Great Lakes areas since she started trading so it was quite unusual for me to see and photograph her at Terneuzen.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaministiqua
IMO:8119285
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316009457
Callsign:CFN4612
Former name(s):
- Voyageur Pioneer (Until 2008 Apr)
- Lady Hamilton (Until 2006 Nov)
- Saskatchewan Pioneer (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,388 tons
Summer DWT:36,245 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Dover
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°30’59.74” N, 82°41’10.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 51° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Port Cartier
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
23:30:03 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 14:30:29 UTCSorel
2018 August 31st, 14:00:25 UTCThunder Bay
2018 August 16th, 16:00:29 UTCThunder Bay
2018 August 9th, 14:00:15 UTCSorel
2018 July 11th, 14:15:31 UTCSorel Pq
2018 July 3rd, 01:30:36 UTCThunder Bay
2018 June 26th, 23:30:29 UTCSorel Pq
2018 June 21st, 00:00:58 UTCThunder Bay
2018 June 4th, 09:00:50 UTCThree Rivers
2018 May 19th, 21:00:39 UTCThunder Bay
More Of This Ship
KAMINISTIQUA
© Calvin Hanson
KAMINISTIQUA
© Calvin Hanson
KAMINISTIQUA
© Calvin Hanson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!