ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SARAH - IMO 9181675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC SARAHAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9181675Hits:408
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Stern view of MSC SARAH inbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 12, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sarah
IMO:9181675
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229440000
Callsign:9HA3329
Former name(s):
- Saudi Yanbu (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,208 tons
Summer DWT:67,795 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°15’22.1” N, 9°49’9.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.9kts, 359° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Sie
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
18:00:18 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 06:00:53 UTCTr Ckz
2018 September 1st, 14:00:20 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 30th, 04:45:54 UTCGb Fxt
2018 August 19th, 07:00:38 UTCTr Ckz
2018 August 12th, 00:30:48 UTCWandellar
2018 August 11th, 20:00:03 UTCBeanr
2018 August 10th, 10:30:40 UTCGbfxt
2018 August 1st, 13:30:18 UTCTr Ckz
2018 July 21st, 01:45:45 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 19th, 04:00:46 UTCGb Fxt
More Of This Ship
MSC SARAH
© john white
MSC SARAH
© erwin willemse
MSC SARAH
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!