ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DENIA - IMO 9227297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Maniglia [View profile]Title:MAERSK DENIAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227297Hits:646
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Delaware River 6/15/06.

IMO number: 9227297
Call Sign: DPRB
Flag: Germany
Gross tonnage: 45803
Year of build: 2002
P&O NEDLLOYD REMUERA SANTA RAFAELA
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Rafaela
IMO:9227297
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016434
Callsign:D5GE3
Former name(s):
- Southampton Express (Until 2009 Nov 25)
- Maersk Denia (Until 2007 May 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Remuera (Until 2006 Feb 03)
- Santa Rafaela (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,328 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°11’16.2” N, 79°52’60” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 120° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Uschs
Arrival:9th Jul 2019
19:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 19th, 05:00:52 UTCUsbos
2018 September 9th, 22:00:20 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 8th, 15:30:09 UTCDebrv
2018 September 6th, 06:00:28 UTCBeanr
2018 September 5th, 09:00:33 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 24th, 01:00:22 UTCPapty
2018 August 3rd, 02:30:52 UTCUsphl
2018 August 1st, 02:00:48 UTCUsnyc
2018 July 30th, 04:00:59 UTCUsbos
2018 July 22nd, 07:00:23 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
MSC ANISHA R.
© johnny verhulst
MSC ANISHA R. & YM EVOLUTION
© SF-Images
MSC ANISHA R.
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!