ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALESSIA - IMO 9190365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ALESSIAAdded:Dec 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190365Hits:728
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 04-06-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Susan
IMO:9190365
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244101000
Callsign:PHPY
Former name(s):
- Sofie N (Until 2013 Oct 08)
- Alessia (Until 2008 Jul 02)
- Alessia C (Until 2008 Jun)
- Alessia (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,047 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°10’58.11” N, 14°21’7.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 85° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
08:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 08:00:48 UTCGhent
2018 August 6th, 14:00:32 UTCUdevalla
2018 July 5th, 06:00:21 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 19th, 08:00:59 UTCLiepaja
2018 June 4th, 11:00:59 UTCFlushing
2018 May 30th, 23:00:01 UTCEsbjerg
2018 May 14th, 18:00:40 UTCFor Order
2018 May 11th, 05:00:12 UTCRouen
2018 April 29th, 19:00:05 UTCGoole
2018 April 21st, 19:00:53 UTCYstad
More Of This Ship
SUSAN
© Eddie Walker
SUSAN
© jeffess
SUSAN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!