ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGELA J - IMO 9071076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ANGELA JAdded:Jun 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:9071076Hits:590
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound for Rotterdam on 04-06-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Angela
IMO:9071076
Flag:Samoa
MMSI:561054000
Callsign:5WED
Former name(s):
- Angela J (Until 2006 Oct)
- Cmbt Cruiser (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,804 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°14’58.26” N, 13°54’54.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 150° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Djen Djen
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
04:00:46 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 04:00:46 UTCDjen Djen
2018 July 4th, 23:00:07 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 June 30th, 10:30:38 UTCChioggia
2018 June 29th, 07:00:02 UTCMarghera
2018 May 22nd, 08:00:53 UTCVarna
2018 April 7th, 12:00:49 UTCOrtona
2018 March 29th, 22:00:49 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 March 10th, 09:30:14 UTCGemlik
2018 January 25th, 18:00:52 UTCAspropyrgos
2017 December 8th, 06:00:35 UTCTn Zar
More Of This Ship
NS Angela
© Gerolf Drebes
NS Angela
© Evgeniy .
ANGELA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!