ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA SEARIDER - IMO 6915881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:STENA SEARIDERAdded:Jan 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:6915881Hits:724
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
RoRo Stena Searider in Hoek van Holland on 07.10.2004
IMO-No: 6915881 | LOA: 178,70 m | Beam: 24,54 m | Depth: 17,35 m | Draft: 5,71 m | DWT: 4725 t | GT: 20914 t | built: 11/1969 | Builder: Wartsila Marine Industries | Owner: P&O Stena Ship Management | Flag: United Kingdom | MicHarms
Vessel Identification
Name:Claudia M
IMO:6915881
Flag:Panama
MMSI:247226500
Callsign:ICHZ
Former name(s):
- Stena Searider (Until 2007 Nov)
- Norse Mersey (Until 1995 Feb)
- Stena Searider (Until 1992 Apr)
- Searider (Until 1992 Jan)
- Stena Searider (Until 1991 Jan)
- Polaris (Until 1984)
- Finncarrier (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:21,019 tons
Summer DWT:14,800 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STENA SEARIDER
© simonwp
CLAUDIA M
© Petros Psarras
SCANDINAVIA LINK
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!