ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAUDIA - IMO 9201798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:CLAUDIAAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9201798Hits:368
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound on the New Waterway on 08-06-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Claudia
IMO:9201798
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245772000
Callsign:PCHE
Former name(s):
- Claudia (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,441 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°49’23.34” N, 20°1’14.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 55° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Rauma
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
02:00:02 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 02:00:02 UTCRauma
2018 July 12th, 23:00:20 UTCHamina
2018 July 8th, 06:00:56 UTCRauma
2018 July 3rd, 01:00:25 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 1st, 12:00:31 UTCFecamp
2018 June 28th, 12:00:15 UTCHull
2018 June 26th, 11:00:57 UTCGrangemouth
2018 June 19th, 14:20:58 UTCHamina
2018 June 6th, 14:00:51 UTCFecamp
2018 June 3rd, 22:00:00 UTCNewport
More Of This Ship
Lady Claudia
© Lennart Rydberg
LADY CLAUDIA
© Michael Brakhage
Lady Claudia
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!