ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD TAURANGA - IMO 7015913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD TAURANGAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:January 19, 2002IMO:7015913Hits:1,628
Location:Lyttelton, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
PONL Tauranga (1970)25,093grt. Reg.Hong Kong
Ex:Arafura -91,Chitral -96,Matilda Bay -98.
Broken-Up May-2002
Departing Lyttelton 19-1-02
Vessel Identification
Name:P&o Nedlloyd Tauranga
IMO:7015913
Former name(s):
- Matilda Bay (Until 1998 Aug)
- Chitral (Until 1996 Aug)
- Arafura (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,093 tons
Summer DWT:23,016 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARAFURA
© gwrdave
ARAFURA
© gwrdave
ARAFURA
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!