ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEW YORK - IMO 9198109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:OOCL NEW YORKAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9198109Hits:410
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Stern view of OOCL NEW YORK as shown while outbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 12, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl New York
IMO:9198109
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477274700
Callsign:VRJS2
Former name(s):
- E.r.hong Kong (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,660 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°1’6.84” N, 123°9’8.58” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 277° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Vancouver
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
18:00:06 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 18:00:06 UTCVancouver
2018 June 5th, 22:00:40 UTCKaohsiung
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:51 UTCShekou
2018 May 31st, 12:00:07 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 27th, 21:00:55 UTCPusan
2018 May 10th, 05:30:48 UTCSeattle
2018 May 7th, 17:40:28 UTCVancouver
2018 April 25th, 03:00:26 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 21st, 06:00:21 UTCKhh
2018 April 16th, 04:00:42 UTCPus
More Of This Ship
OOCL NEW YORK
© Viktor
OOCL NEW YORK
© Viktor
OOCL NEW YORK
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!