ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADOGA-17 - IMO 7614666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:LADOGA-17Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7614666Hits:505
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ladoga 17 MS St. Petersburg N 59.53 E 30.10 Kalmar Hamn Kai:39 VANP
Vessel Identification
Name:Andromeda
IMO:7614666
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182504
Callsign:ERYD
Former name(s):
- Lotta (Until 2015 Feb)
- Glory (Until 2011 Aug)
- Ladoga 17 (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,590 tons
Summer DWT:2,155 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’31.08” N, 23°34’15.06” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 131° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Peiraias
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
14:00:10 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 25th, 14:00:49 UTCPeiraias
2016 November 25th, 14:00:47 UTCPeiraias
2016 November 13th, 04:00:19 UTCLarnaca
2016 October 28th, 03:00:47 UTCBarcelona
2016 October 25th, 10:00:33 UTCLivorno
2016 October 21st, 12:15:24 UTCPozzallo
2016 April 14th, 08:00:38 UTCMarinadicarrara
2016 March 25th, 20:00:00 UTCSouse
2015 September 2nd, 20:00:25 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
GLORY
© Joerg Seyler
GLORY
© Joerg Seyler
Andromeda
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!