ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIS LUCK - IMO 7314369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:ATLANTIS LUCKAdded:May 12, 2016
Captured:IMO:7314369Hits:433
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Showing the goal post derricks that were a feature of many Japanese built bulkers from the seventies, she is the ex MARIA RUBICON and later PANGUEON, built by Onomichi in 1973.
Scrapped in 2002. Her leaving Rotterdam, mid eighties.

Edit: This picture replaces one I posted earlier.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kent Adventure
IMO:7314369
Former name(s):
- Twin (Until 1995 Jul)
- Turkiye (Until 1991 Jun)
- Alkaid (Until 1988 Nov)
- Atlantis Solea (Until 1988 Oct)
- Atlantis Luck (Until 1986)
- Pangueon (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,482 tons
Summer DWT:34,574 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TWIN
© Marco Schoone
Twin
© Kees Heemskerk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!