ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMOROS STREAM - IMO 9167801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:COMOROS STREAMAdded:Jun 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:9167801Hits:631
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Antwerp 24th May 2006.
IMO number:9167801
Gross tonnage: 11382
Built: 2000 by KITANIHON SHIPBUILDING CO., LTD.
Hichinohe (JPN)
Flag: Liberia
Registered owner:COMOROS STREAM MARITIME,LIBERIA
Ship manager: TRITON SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH
Ex Names:KITANIHON NO 317 (1999)
Vessel Identification
Name:Comoros Stream
IMO:9167801
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091016
Callsign:A8IP4
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,382 tons
Summer DWT:12,906 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’32.06” S, 18°25’36.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 221° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Pointe A Pitre
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
09:30:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 09:30:35 UTCPointe A Pitre
2018 June 26th, 10:30:09 UTCFort De France
2018 June 17th, 05:30:20 UTCRadicatel
2018 May 14th, 10:00:51 UTCFort De France
2018 May 5th, 16:00:48 UTCRadicatel
2018 May 3rd, 05:45:39 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 1st, 01:30:05 UTCPortsmouth
2018 April 2nd, 03:00:12 UTCWilmington
2018 March 18th, 20:00:13 UTCValparaiso
2018 February 7th, 17:00:30 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
COMOROS STREAM
© Martin76310
COMOROS STREAM
© Robert J Smith
COMOROS STREAM
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 17, 2006 12:21 (12 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda
reefers certainely make nice shots.
It was a good day fro ships at Antwerp.
So many years since I had last been there, nice to make a visit again
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 16, 2006 23:41 (12 years ago)
Hi Derek,
Beautiful sternview on this one. We think you had a great time at Antwerp with a lot of nice looking ship that day. :-o :-D
regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!