ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUPITER - IMO 6914538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:JUPITERAdded:Jun 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:6914538Hits:457
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
All this is happening in Šibenik these days, and the only comment for this vandal act of breaking up the last remaining originally shaped Croatian tug built in U.S.A. during WWII period is written yet - S-H-A-M-E !!!!!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Jupiter
IMO:6914538
Former name(s):
- Dpc 87 (Until 1951)
- St 763 (Until 1943)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:134 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1943
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUPITER
© Milko Kronja
JUPITER
© Milko Kronja
JUPITER
© Milko Kronja
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!