ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO RELIANCE - IMO 9074808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SANKO RELIANCEAdded:Jun 16, 2006
Captured:May 24, 2006IMO:9074808Hits:784
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Antwerp ship repairers 24th May 2006.
IMO number:9074808
Gross tonnage: 25676
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Built: 1995 by Namura Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. Imari.
Flag: Liberia
Registered owner:ROBUST BULKSHIP,PANAMA
Ship manager: SANKO SHIP MANAGEMENT
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Reliance
IMO:9074808
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636010205
Callsign:ELRP8
Former name(s):
- Sanko Reliance (Until 2009 Dec)
- Sanko Robust (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,676 tons
Summer DWT:42,529 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR RELIANCE
© lys
STAR RELIANCE
© Geir Vinnes
STAR RELIANCE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!