ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRESCENT CUILLIN - IMO 9275842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:CRESCENT CUILLINAdded:Jun 16, 2007
Captured:June 11, 2006IMO:9275842Hits:837
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Chemical Tanker CRESCENT CUILLIN at Kiel-Nordhafen Kiel-Canal eastbound| Photo: 11.06.2006 | Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 9275842 | Call Sign: C6UN6 | Class: BV | Flag: Bahamas/Nassau |
GT 2.616 | NT 1.128 | dwt 3.424 | Liquid Cargo 4.141 m |
Loa 95,91 m | Lpp 86,70 m | Br. 14,40 m | Draught 5,75 m | Depth 7,00 m |
Engine: MAN B&W Diesel A/S, Frederikshavn 3234 HP/2.380 Kw| 12,00 kn |
built Gisan Ltd. Sirketi, Istanbul, Yard-No. 30 - Completion 09.05.2005 |
Owner: Clipper Wonsild Tankers UK Ltd., Southampton/U.K. |
Manager: Crescent Marine Sevices Ltd., Southampton/U.K.
Historical data:
NASIPLI (2005-2005)
CRESCENT CUILLIN (2005-2007)
CLIPPER CUILLIN (2007-xxxx)

Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Cuillin
IMO:9275842
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440330000
Callsign:D7OX
Former name(s):
- Crescent Cuillin (Until 2007 Jun)
- Nasipli (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,616 tons
Summer DWT:3,419 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°1’14.4” N, 129°1’55.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 180° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Ulsan
Arrival:11th May 2018
20:00:36 UTC
Last update:
19 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 20:00:36 UTCUlsan
2016 January 21st, 05:00:38 UTCDaesan_korea
2015 November 2nd, 12:45:57 UTCCn Tianjin
2015 October 5th, 06:00:59 UTCIncheon
2015 August 4th, 05:00:23 UTCKr Yeosu
2015 August 1st, 20:00:51 UTCCn Zjg
2015 July 24th, 06:00:30 UTCCn Cjk/zhenjiang
2015 June 26th, 18:00:27 UTCCn Laizhou
2015 June 5th, 12:30:58 UTCPyeongtaek
2015 June 2nd, 12:00:50 UTCUlsan,kr
More Of This Ship
Clipper Cuillin
© Wil Weijsters
CLIPPER CUILLIN
© har
CLIPPER CUILLIN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Jun 16, 2007 17:53 (11 years ago)
Nice picture and good colors.

Regards
Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!