ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAVE NV - IMO 9154098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:BRAVE NVAdded:Jun 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:9154098Hits:664
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
15.06.06 Hamburg leaving. Flag Marshall Islands/Majuro. Ex Ohshima; Denak-A. Built 1997/Sasebo Heavy. GT 37881 tdw 72424 L 225 B 32,2 D 13,52 ME ? speed 14ktn laden "in good weather conditions with no adverse current and no negative influence of swell up to and in clouding Beaufort force 4 ans Douglas sea state 3".
Vessel Identification
Name:Yue Dian 8
IMO:9154098
Flag:China
MMSI:412543000
Callsign:BYAO
Former name(s):
- Etoile (Until 2009 Sep)
- Brave Nv (Until 2009 Apr)
- Denak A (Until 2006 Apr)
- Ohshima (Until 2002 Aug)
- Ohshima Maru (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,881 tons
Summer DWT:69,993 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°24’16.62” N, 117°59’13.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 48° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Qhd
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
16:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 09:30:29 UTCQhd
2018 January 11th, 12:05:47 UTCZhan_jiang
2017 October 25th, 17:25:54 UTCSha_jiao_a
2017 September 29th, 07:00:29 UTCShan_wei
2017 September 19th, 12:00:39 UTCCfd
2017 August 29th, 19:00:42 UTCQhd
2017 August 18th, 03:30:13 UTCYangjiang
2017 August 10th, 08:00:36 UTCQhd
2017 July 2nd, 13:00:06 UTCCangzhou
2017 May 23rd, 10:00:05 UTCZhanjiang
More Of This Ship
YUE DIAN 8
© Shipping Photo
BRAVE NV
© Richard Wisse
BRAVE NV
© Jörn Prestien
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!