ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRETE SIBUM - IMO 9398773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:GRETE SIBUMAdded:May 13, 2016
Captured:May 06, 2016IMO:9398773Hits:330
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hoek van Holland 06/05/2016
Vessel Identification
Name:Grete B
IMO:9398773
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212008000
Callsign:5BDP2
Former name(s):
- Delta Hamburg (Until 2011 Dec)
- Grete Sibum (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,585 tons
Summer DWT:13,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°25’23.83” N, 26°54’22.16” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 8° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:26th May 2020
03:00:16 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 03:00:54 UTCLe Havre,fr
2018 September 7th, 06:30:28 UTCGrangemouth
2018 September 3rd, 23:40:29 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 September 1st, 08:00:30 UTCTilbury,uk
2018 August 31st, 18:30:21 UTCDunkerque,fr
2018 August 28th, 02:00:14 UTCLe Havre,fr
2018 August 24th, 06:00:07 UTCGrangemouth
2018 August 22nd, 14:00:17 UTCTeesport
2018 August 20th, 11:40:12 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 August 19th, 05:00:10 UTCTilbury,uk
More Of This Ship
GRETE SIBUM
© Henk Jungerius
GRETE SIBUM
© Henk Jungerius
GRETE SIBUM
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 330 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!