ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC HOLLYHOCK - IMO 9189902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC HOLLYHOCKAdded:Jun 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:9189902Hits:462
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Antwerp 24th May 2006.
IMO number:9189902
Gross tonnage: 9649
Built: 1999 by Shin Kochijyuko Co., Ltd.
Flag: Panama
Registered owner:ST OCEAN SHIPPING,PANAMA
Ship manager: TOWA SHOUN
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Hollyhock
IMO:9189902
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015625
Callsign:D5BX4
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Hollyhock (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,649 tons
Summer DWT:11,788 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’4.63” N, 30°13’22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 348° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led
Arrival:9th Jan 2019
17:00:54 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 14:00:45 UTCPa Cbl
2018 July 18th, 18:00:32 UTCRu Led
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:10 UTCPa Blb
2018 June 16th, 04:00:47 UTCPa Cbl
2018 June 8th, 06:00:20 UTCEc Gye
2018 June 7th, 12:00:29 UTCCo Pboo Madeira
2018 June 7th, 12:00:29 UTCCo Pbo
2018 June 7th, 12:00:28 UTCCo Pbo
2018 June 7th, 12:00:28 UTCCo Pbl
2018 June 7th, 12:00:27 UTCCo Pboo Madeira
More Of This Ship
Baltic Hollyhock
© Marco Schoone
BALTIC HOLLYHOCK
© erwin willemse
BALTIC HOLLYHOCK
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!