ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAMMY - IMO 8521490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:LAMMYAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521490Hits:753
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lammy MS Harlingen N 53.10 E 5.24 Kalmar Hamn Kai: 23 1.986 brt PHHK IMO:8521490 1986

Transfered to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Rova
IMO:8521490
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305540000
Callsign:V2ES7
Former name(s):
- Lammy (Until 2009 Dec)
- Salvinia (Until 2002 Feb)
- Alblas (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,986 tons
Summer DWT:2,798 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°47’6.29” N, 6°26’50.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.2kts, 155°
Destination:
Location:Dewhv
Arrival:27th Feb 2018
08:00:55 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 23:00:51 UTCRekefjord
2018 February 11th, 08:00:31 UTCDe Whv
2018 February 8th, 04:00:44 UTCRekefjord
2018 February 6th, 03:50:18 UTCMotzen
2018 January 26th, 16:00:45 UTCRekefjord
2018 January 24th, 16:30:36 UTCMotzen
2018 January 21st, 10:00:32 UTCRekefjord
2018 January 19th, 09:00:58 UTCNordenham
2018 January 17th, 01:00:54 UTCRekefjord
2018 January 14th, 22:30:19 UTCMotzen
More Of This Ship
Alblas
© Frits Olinga
Lammy
© Frank Behrends
Lammy
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!