ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Largo II - IMO 7312529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Largo IIAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7312529Hits:679
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Largo II MS San Lorenzo S 1.03 W 80.54 Kalmar Hamn Kai:32 710 HQEW7 7312529 Largo-89 Jannie-89 Sterno-84 Saralil-79 1973 NORDSOVAERFTET RINGKOBING

IMO Added 7312529 Transfered to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Saint Georges
IMO:7312529
Flag:France
MMSI:228334800
Callsign:FLRS
Former name(s):
- Largo Ii (Until 2009 Dec)
- Jannie (Until 1989 May)
- Sterno (Until 1984)
- Saralil (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:531 tons
Summer DWT:711 tons
Length:46 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°40’40.3” N, 17°20’41.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.7kts, 319°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
LARGO II
© KPRonald
Jannie
© Capt. Jan Melchers
CAP SAINT GEORGES
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!