ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARGONA - IMO 7713345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:LARGONAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7713345Hits:689
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Largona MS Kingstown N 17.57 W 76.47 Kalmar Hamn Kai:41 866 brt J8TE9 7713345 1978

IMO Added Transfered to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Largona
IMO:7713345
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376474000
Callsign:J8TE9
Former name(s):
- Biscay Spirit (Until 1995 May)
- Irimo (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:866 tons
Summer DWT:1,195 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°7’24.85” N, 11°11’23.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 231° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Luebeck
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
02:00:31 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 02:00:31 UTCLuebeck
2018 April 15th, 13:00:32 UTCGdynia
2018 April 10th, 16:00:12 UTCVejle
2018 March 15th, 12:00:13 UTCUddevalla
2018 March 10th, 09:00:27 UTCHeiligenhafen
2018 March 9th, 11:00:12 UTCVejle
2018 February 28th, 13:00:17 UTCMalmo
2018 February 25th, 04:00:05 UTCKalmar
2018 February 22nd, 12:00:25 UTCLuebeck
2018 February 10th, 08:00:25 UTCHelsingborg
More Of This Ship
LARGONA
© foggy
LARGONA
© foggy
LARGONA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!