ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDANTE - IMO 9341108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ANDANTEAdded:Nov 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9341108Hits:393
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Upstream river Elbe near Altenbruch on a dull day on 16.06.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andante
IMO:9341108
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111321
Callsign:ZDGU3
Former name(s):
- Hohe Plate (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,232 tons
Summer DWT:6,405 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’12.22” N, 9°53’27.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 118° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Szc
Arrival:26th May 2018
09:00:43 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 10:00:29 UTCMalta Road
2018 April 25th, 06:00:33 UTCIt Tps
2018 April 21st, 12:00:58 UTCEsceu
2018 April 17th, 10:00:53 UTCEsfro
2018 April 14th, 08:00:45 UTCEsgij
2018 April 6th, 12:00:32 UTCEsbio
2018 March 27th, 08:00:23 UTCSella
2018 March 20th, 08:00:37 UTCNlams
More Of This Ship
ANDANTE
© bs1mrc
ANDANTE
© bs1mrc
ANDANTE
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!