ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS MARS - IMO 9030486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:LASS MARSAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030486Hits:822
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lass Mars MS Rostock N 54.4 E 12,9 Kalmar Hamn Kai:44 brt 2,386 DQFK 9030486 Byggd 1992

IMO Added 9030486 Transfered to General Cargo 1990-1999
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Shetland Trader
IMO:9030486
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314257000
Callsign:8PUM
Former name(s):
- Lass Mars (Until 2007 Aug 23)
- Mars (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,386 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°5’53.29” N, 1°38’56.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 45° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Mistley
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
16:00:53 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 16:00:53 UTCMistley
2018 June 7th, 23:00:47 UTCShoreham
2018 June 7th, 05:30:18 UTCCowes
2018 June 5th, 20:30:31 UTCPlymouth
2018 May 31st, 17:00:45 UTCFowey
2018 May 18th, 23:00:44 UTCNieuwpoort
2018 May 16th, 17:00:29 UTCMargate Road
2018 May 14th, 14:00:21 UTCFlixborough
2018 May 10th, 10:00:35 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 7th, 16:00:40 UTCTees
More Of This Ship
Shetland Trader
© Peter Lenderink
Shetland Trader
© Peter Lenderink
Shetland Trader
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!