ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARIANA - IMO 9327671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yaniv [View profile]Title:ARIANAAdded:Jun 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:9327671Hits:1,043
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
LOA: 196 m
Beam: 32 m
Draft: 10 m
Engine: Cegielski MAN B&W 7S70MC-C, 21.735 kW
Speed: 21,5 kn
DWT: 39.000
TEU: 2700
Flag: Liberia,
IMO No. 9327671
Date of namegiving: 14-06-2006, Shipyard Gdynia
Shipowner: Peter Dohle Schiffsbeteiligungs - KG (GmbH&Co.) Hamburg;
Photo: 16-06-2006, Port of Gdynia
Vessel Identification
Name:Ariana
IMO:9327671
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090973
Callsign:A8IG4
Former name(s):
- Ccni Atenea (Until 2012 Sep 11)
- Ariana (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,161 tons
Summer DWT:38,700 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’29.99” N, 114°7’2.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 31° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Cnngb
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
02:00:04 UTC
Last update:
19 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 02:00:59 UTCMybtu Opl
2018 August 5th, 23:00:09 UTCSin Pebgc
2018 July 2nd, 06:30:55 UTCMytpp
2018 June 3rd, 15:00:11 UTCSurabaya
2018 May 31st, 06:20:47 UTCPwbga
2018 May 30th, 11:00:25 UTCMytpp
2018 May 18th, 13:00:10 UTCXingang
2018 April 29th, 09:00:18 UTCId Sub
2018 April 26th, 13:00:14 UTCId Jkt
2018 April 23rd, 07:00:13 UTCMytpp
More Of This Ship
ARIANA
© Geir Vinnes
ARIANA
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
ARIANA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,043 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!