ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTE PASCOAL - IMO 9283203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:MONTE PASCOALAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283203Hits:457
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MONTE PASCOAL 69,132-2005
IMO 9283203
Inbound at Tilburyness for Northfleet Hope
June 16th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Pascoal
IMO:9283203
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211611000
Callsign:DNCQ
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Lambada (Until 2006 Jan)
- Monte Pascoal (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:65,066 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°57’44.4” S, 46°17’44.47” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 311° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Brpng>brssz
Arrival:25th May 2018
16:00:38 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 10:00:26 UTCUshou>pactb
2018 April 30th, 17:30:25 UTCMxatm>ushou
2018 April 28th, 10:30:47 UTCMxver>mxatm
2018 April 26th, 22:15:41 UTCPactb>mxver
2018 April 22nd, 04:00:25 UTCCoctg>pactb
2018 April 11th, 23:00:18 UTCBrrio>brssa
2018 April 9th, 15:00:22 UTCBrssz>brrio
2018 April 3rd, 05:00:20 UTCBrssz>brnvt
2018 April 1st, 16:00:27 UTCBrsua>brssz
2018 March 28th, 08:00:43 UTCCoctg>brsua
More Of This Ship
MONTE PASCOAL
© Michael Schindler
P&O Nedlloyd Lambada
© MO Roy
P&O Neslloyd Lambada
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!