ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEONA - IMO 8611013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:LEONAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8611013Hits:789
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leona MS Rendsburg N 54.18 E 9.41 Kalmar Hamn Kai:27 1.900 DJTY 8611013 1987
IMO Added 8611013
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin Transfered to General Cargo 1980-1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Lene D
IMO:8611013
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305661000
Callsign:V2FF6
Former name(s):
- Leona (Until 2010 Oct 28)
- Scot Carrier (Until 1994 Jun 06)
- Leone (Until 1987 Jan 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,593 tons
Summer DWT:1,900 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’47.93” N, 12°0’48.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 15° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Stettin
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
07:00:35 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 07:00:35 UTCStettin
2018 April 16th, 07:00:24 UTCStettin
2018 April 12th, 22:00:01 UTCAarhus
2018 April 10th, 01:00:34 UTCStettin
2018 April 7th, 14:00:37 UTCStralsund
2018 April 2nd, 08:00:02 UTCFalkenberg
2018 March 28th, 16:00:43 UTCKampen
2018 March 25th, 03:00:18 UTCEemshaven
2018 March 21st, 20:00:30 UTCThisted
2018 March 18th, 20:00:04 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
LENE D
© 3SX
LENE D
© stara zientara
LENE D
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!