ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA KNUTSEN - IMO 9187904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:santi [View profile]Title:MARIA KNUTSENAdded:Jun 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:9187904Hits:638
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
:hammer:THE CHEMICAL TANK "MARIA KNUTSEN"
PHOTO BY:SANTI
Vessel Identification
Name:Sc Hongkong
IMO:9187904
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477847700
Callsign:VRJP9
Former name(s):
- Maria Knutsen (Until 2011 Nov)
- Chembulk Barcelona (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,753 tons
Summer DWT:22,171 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’36.84” N, 103°16’3.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 321° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Mumbai
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
05:40:34 UTC
Last update:
11 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 05:40:42 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2018 June 10th, 05:40:34 UTCMumbai
2018 May 23rd, 14:00:59 UTCZjg
2018 May 19th, 12:00:02 UTCChangjiangkou
2018 April 11th, 18:00:26 UTCJnpt
2018 March 27th, 23:59:56 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2018 March 7th, 09:00:15 UTCYeosu Korea
2018 February 27th, 14:00:32 UTCNan Tong
2017 December 9th, 14:00:20 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 October 11th, 22:00:01 UTCSingapore Pwbgb
More Of This Ship
Maria Knutsen
© Allan RO
MARIA KNUTSEN
© Phil English
Maria Knutsen
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Astur McAstur on Jun 17, 2006 11:06 (12 years ago)
Hola Santi, ahí van algunos datos:
Construcción nº 556
Eslora total: 159.62 m
Eslora entre perpendiculares: 149.79
Manga: 23 m
Calado: 13.44 m
T.R.B.: 13.753
Peso muerto: 22.110 T
Saludos,
Agus
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 16, 2006 20:21 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Aberdeen (United Kingdom )
IMO: 9187904
Call Sign: MZKR6
Ex-names: Chembulk Barcelona
Built by: Naval Gijon S.A. (NAGISA) - Gijon in 2001
Type/class: Chemical/Products Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!