ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUSTURIA - IMO 8030192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:santi [View profile]Title:BUSTURIAAdded:Jun 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:8030192Hits:543
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
:hammer: THE GAS CARRIER "BUSTURIA"
PHOTO BY:SANTI
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Optimal
IMO:8030192
Former name(s):
- Optimus (Until 2012 Jun)
- Busturia (Until 2004)
- Butaonce (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,691 tons
Summer DWT:7,734 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAS OPTIMAL
© Patalavaca
GAS OPTIMAL
© Patalavaca
Butaonce
© Fernando Casaņez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!