ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lider - IMO 6728305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:LiderAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6728305Hits:758
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lider MS St. Petersburg N 59.53 E 30.10 Kalmar Hamn Kai:29 brt 2.843 UHPJ IMO:6728305 1965

Transfered to General Cargo 1960-1969
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Lider
IMO:6728305
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 36 (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,948 tons
Summer DWT:2,843 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lider
© Michael Neidig
LIDER
© PWR
LIDER
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!