ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NURIA - IMO 7416911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC NURIAAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:August 16, 2006IMO:7416911Hits:659
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Berthed at Xitŕ quay, Valencia Port on 16/06/2006.
Call Sign : 3FIE6
Gross tonnage : 44.154, DWT : 39.454
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 248,60 x 32,31 x 12,02 m
TEU : 2.451, Reefer points : 120
Main engine : MAN K85290/1 _ Bhp.: 53.278, Kw.: 39.186, Speed : 23 Kn
Shipsbuilder : Bremer Vulkan AG Schiffbau u. Maschinenfabrik - Bremen (DEU). Yard No. 1004
Name of ship : MSC NURIA, 1996/07.
Former name : Australian Venture, 1977/02.
Later name : RIA, 2006/11.
Broken Up since 24/12/2006 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 21.974
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 8.789.600
Vessel Identification
Name:Ria
IMO:7416911
Former name(s):
- Msc Nuria (Until 2006 Nov)
- Australian Venture (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:44,154 tons
Summer DWT:39,454 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC NURIA
© SteamerKiel
AUSTRALIAN VENTURE
© Mike Griffiths
AUSTRALIAN VENTURE
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!