ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLLAND - IMO 9148104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:HOLLANDAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148104Hits:615
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO: 9148104
1,999 g.t. built in 1996 by Scheepswerf Harlingen B.V., Harlingen.
Owner: H.J. Steenbergen Scheepvaart C.V., Rotterdam.
Flag: Netherlands.
Ex names: Daniel-95.
Seen passing Tilbury bound for East Jetty from Grangemouth on 15/6/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ems Majestic
IMO:9148104
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305226000
Callsign:V2DI5
Former name(s):
- Holland (Until 2008 Feb)
- Daniel (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,420 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’21.36” N, 9°47’25.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 164° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Es Avs
Arrival:18th May 2018
11:00:10 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:00:51 UTCFr Lrh
2018 May 18th, 11:00:10 UTCEs Avs
2018 May 4th, 18:30:02 UTCBe Gne
2018 April 10th, 06:00:23 UTCGr Lry
2018 January 28th, 01:00:59 UTCTr Yar
2018 January 7th, 03:00:05 UTCGb Foy
2017 December 4th, 23:00:36 UTCTr Yar
2017 November 25th, 21:30:23 UTCIt Png
2017 October 20th, 10:00:36 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 7th, 12:00:26 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
MERCY
© Henk Jungerius
Mercy
© Russell Judge
EMS MAJESTIC
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 21, 2006 13:06 (11 years ago)
Great shot John
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!