ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEHER YILDIZI - IMO 8311522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:SEHER YILDIZIAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8311522Hits:619
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at Šibenik, 01/07/05.
IMO number : 8311522
Name of ship : SEHER YILDIZI (since 01-12-2003)
Call Sign : J8B2902
MMSI : 377583000
Gross tonnage : 1981 (during 1994)
DWT : 3250
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1984)
Year of build : 1984
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Seher Yildizi
IMO:8311522
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377583000
Callsign:J8B2902
Former name(s):
- Phoros (Until 2003 Dec)
- Icaro (Until 2002)
- Naica (Until 2000 Feb)
- Ayca (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,981 tons
Summer DWT:3,253 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°34’48.39” N, 23°46’27.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 144° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Grjsh
Arrival:29th Jun 2018
20:30:59 UTC
Last update:
18 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 20:30:59 UTCGrjsh
2018 June 25th, 08:00:56 UTCGrpir
2018 June 10th, 08:00:52 UTCLarymna
2018 May 21st, 06:00:24 UTCKeratsini
2018 May 6th, 14:00:58 UTCRethymnon
2018 April 20th, 20:00:19 UTCSiteia
2018 April 18th, 08:00:14 UTCRethymnon
2018 February 23rd, 15:00:30 UTCSiteia
2018 January 13th, 10:00:49 UTCSiteia
2017 December 26th, 08:00:04 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
SITIA BAY
© Dennis Mortimer
SITIA BAY
© Dennis Mortimer
SITIA BAY
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!