ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRAIRIE SKY - IMO 9073983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:PRAIRIE SKYAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9073983Hits:714
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bakar, 07/07/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Guo Dian 10
IMO:9073983
Flag:China
MMSI:413730000
Callsign:BFBV
Former name(s):
- Prairie Sky (Until 2009 May)
- Guo Dian10 (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,463 tons
Summer DWT:45,031 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°9’52.76” N, 120°8’20.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 300° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
07:00:28 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 07:00:28 UTCCjk
2018 August 9th, 15:00:39 UTCHuanghua
2018 August 5th, 21:00:14 UTCJingjiang
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:55 UTCCjk
2018 July 9th, 00:30:40 UTCHuanghua
2018 July 1st, 14:00:04 UTCCjk
2018 June 11th, 07:00:40 UTCHuang Hua
2018 May 25th, 08:00:37 UTCHuang Hua
2018 May 19th, 06:00:29 UTCC_j_k
2018 May 4th, 21:00:17 UTCZhen Jiang
More Of This Ship
Guo Dian 10
© Vladimir Knyaz
GUO DIAN 10
© AAA
GUO DIAN 10
© AAA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!