ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lill - IMO 7217042

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:LillAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7217042Hits:973
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lill MS Levanger N 63.45 E 11.19 Kalmar Hamn Kai:43 brt 1.394 JXJR5 IMO:7217042 Heidi-02 Clipper II-90 Silke Riedner-86 Bottensee-85 1972 -Wersterbroek Holland

Transfered to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunrise
IMO:7217042
Former name(s):
- Illy (Until 2010 Dec)
- Lill (Until 2010 Jul)
- Heidi (Until 2002 Sep)
- Clipper Ii (Until 1986)
- Silke Riedner (Until 1985)
- Bottensee (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,394 tons
Summer DWT:1,678 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILKE RIEDNER
© PWR
Clipper II
© simonwp
Heidi
© edensborg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!