ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROTTERDAM - IMO 5301019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chad Carleton [View profile]Title:ROTTERDAMAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:5301019Hits:1,162
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
SS Rotterdam (V) mid-Atlantic westbound to New York taken from eastbound SS Statendam (IV)in September 1962.

Owner: NASM/Holland America Line

Home port: Rotterdam

Flag: Netherlands

Photo (c) Chad Carleton
Vessel Identification
Name:Rotterdam
IMO:5301019
Flag:Netherlands
Former name(s):
- Rembrandt (Until 2004 Sep)
- Rotterdam (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Vessel
Gross tonnage:39,674 tons
Summer DWT:7,801 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROTTERDAM
© Pieter Inpyn
ROTTERDAM
© Pieter Inpyn
Rotterdam
© Rian van Dongen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!