ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLARIS S - IMO 7917147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:POLARIS SAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7917147Hits:959
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Just left Šibenik, 01/09/05.

IMO Added 7917147
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Heng Shun Men
IMO:7917147
Former name(s):
- Polar Star (Until 2007 Sep)
- Polaris S (Until 2006 Aug)
- Hyundai No.14 (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,951 tons
Summer DWT:25,075 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLARIS S
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
POLARIS S
© Milko Kronja
POLARIS S
© Rolf Skiold
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Jul 12, 2007 13:29 (11 years ago)
Thanks for the comment.

Regards - Milko
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 08:52 (11 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 959 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!