ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STATENDAM - IMO 5339212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chad Carleton [View profile]Title:STATENDAMAdded:Jun 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:5339212Hits:1,659
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
SS Statendam (IV) November 1961 at NASM's Wilhelminakade, Rotterdam, prior to departure for routine eight day crossing to New York via LeHavre and Southampton.

Owner: NASM/Holland America Line

Homeport: Rotterdam

Flag: Netherlands

Photo (c) Chad Carleton
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Harmony
IMO:5339212
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 1986)
- Statendam (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,254 tons
Summer DWT:6,385 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STATENDAM
© Mr. DOT
STATENDAM
© Mr. DOT
STATENDAM
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!