ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STATENDAM - IMO 5339212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chad Carleton [View profile]Title:STATENDAMAdded:Jun 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:5339212Hits:1,973
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
SS Statendam (IV) November 1961 at NASM's Wilhelminakade, Rotterdam, prior to departure for routine eight day crossing to New York via LeHavre and Southampton. SS Rotterdam (V) can be seen behind the S'dam.

Owner: NASM/Holland America Line

Homeport: Rotterdam

Flag: Netherlands

Photo (c) Chad Carleton
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Harmony
IMO:5339212
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 1986)
- Statendam (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,254 tons
Summer DWT:6,385 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STATENDAM
© Mr. DOT
STATENDAM
© Mr. DOT
STATENDAM
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!