ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THETIS - IMO 9045584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:THETISAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9045584Hits:627
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bakar, 22/09/05.

IMO Added 9045584
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Chios Sunrise
IMO:9045584
Former name(s):
- Hansung Sunrise (Until 2014 Jul)
- Thetis (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,891 tons
Summer DWT:73,670 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THETIS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Thetis
© nordwelle
THETIS
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!