ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTARES - IMO 6416031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:ANTARESAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:6416031Hits:2,071
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
ANTARES at SH Manila Philippines 28th June 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gypsy Queen
IMO:6416031
Flag:Philippines
Callsign:DUFG
Former name(s):
- Antares (Until 2002)
- Obrestad (Until 1989 Jul)
- Rogaland (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pallet Carrier
Gross tonnage:495 tons
Summer DWT:773 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cebu City
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Tor635 on Dec 20, 2011 21:44 (4 years ago)
Is this one still trading?
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Sep 27, 2008 22:08 (8 years ago)
Fantastic, never thought i would see this one again!
Arild Engelsen Skipsfoto on Feb 21, 2008 21:57 (8 years ago)
This is IMO: 6416031
Built as Norwegian "ROGALAND" at Rosenberg, Stavanger in 1964.
Later renamed:
"OBRESTAD" - 1978
"ANTARES" - 1989
"GYPSY QUEEN" - 2005
Probably still trading.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,071 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!