ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HHL RICHARDS BAY - IMO 9448308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:echobow [View profile]Title:HHL RICHARDS BAYAdded:May 15, 2016
Captured:March 28, 2016IMO:9448308Hits:284
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sailing upriver Elbe en route from Altamira, Mexico to Rostock, Germany via Kiel-Canal. Spotted from Neuwerk in the very best conditions (taking into account that the ship was about 5km away) in the morning of 28.03.2016.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Richards Bay
IMO:9448308
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092455
Callsign:D5CU8
Former name(s):
- Beluga London (Until 2011 Nov 23)
- Beluga Passion (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,644 tons
Summer DWT:19,328 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HHL RICHARDS BAY
© GORDON DALZELL
HHL RICHARDS BAY
© GORDON DALZELL
HHL RICHARDS BAY
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 284 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!