ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESRA C - IMO 7509938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:ESRA CAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7509938Hits:594
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loading scrapped cars at Split, 04/10/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Esra C
IMO:7509938
Former name(s):
- Sena Cebi (Until 2001 May)
- Lal (Until 1995 Apr)
- Vical (Until 1995 Jan)
- Maritime Bravery (Until 1990 Dec)
- Samoa Maru (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,431 tons
Summer DWT:15,698 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESRA C
© Wil Weijsters
ESRA C
© Gerolf Drebes
ESRA C
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Jul 12, 2007 13:28 (11 years ago)
Glad you liked it.

Regards - Milko
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 08:52 (11 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!