ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MED WIND - IMO 7711517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:MED WINDAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7711517Hits:1,095
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Šibenik, 06/10/05.
Gross tonnage : 1842 (during 1998)
DWT : 3108
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1979)
Year of build : 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Aab E Zamzam
IMO:7711517
Former name(s):
- Med Wind (Until 2009 Jan)
- Fml S.v.savarkar (Until 2004 May)
- Fml.s.v.savarkar (Until 2004)
- Maratha Convoy (Until 1998 Dec)
- Aldgate (Until 1991 Jan)
- Frisian Mariner (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,842 tons
Summer DWT:3,108 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Frisian Mariner
© simonwp
Frisian Mariner
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
djvdschoot on Jul 16, 2011 11:54 (6 years ago)
Arrived Chittagong 20-5-2011 to be be scrapped
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,095 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!