ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL KARIM - IMO 7427611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:AL KARIMAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:7427611Hits:936
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Šibenik, 01/10/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transmar
IMO:7427611
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376566000
Callsign:J8B3537
Former name(s):
- Al Karim (Until 2012 Mar)
- Reda (Until 2002 Feb)
- Marathon (Until 1996 May)
- Chivas (Until 1988)
- Whitehall (Until 1985)
- Bloempoort (Until 1983)
- Flowergate (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,949 tons
Summer DWT:3,110 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Flowergate
© Frits Olinga
Bloempoort
© Frits Olinga
Bloempoort
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Jun 17, 2006 02:06 (12 years ago)
Thanks, Vedran,
I will post some more in this series ( scanner is still not working, so I have to pick up shots from the digital archive ). Next week I'll go to Dubrovnik, maybe there will be something interesting to you.

Pozdrav-Milko
Vedran Mlacic on Jun 17, 2006 01:50 (12 years ago)
Milko!
Amazing selection of worldwide shipping represented in Croatian ports. Great job, and I do appreciate all of your posts (not only Cro-ships), just keep it up.
Best regards
Vedran
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!