ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELENA B - IMO 7721330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:ELENA BAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7721330Hits:716
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Arriving at Šibenik, 04/11/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elena B
IMO:7721330
Former name(s):
- Paksu (Until 2003 Aug)
- Khodozhnik Kasiyan (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,342 tons
Summer DWT:25,956 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KHUDOZHNIK KASIYAN
© P. Tabagua
Elena B
© Robbie Cox
Elena B
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Jul 12, 2007 13:27 (11 years ago)
Thanks for the comment, Arne !

Regards - Milko
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 08:52 (11 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!