ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PADOVA - IMO 8217594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:PADOVAAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8217594Hits:445
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Split, 08/11/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Padova
IMO:8217594
Former name(s):
- Hectoras (Until 2002 Dec)
- Hellenic (Until 1996 May)
- Chiquita Hellenic (Until 1992 Dec)
- Kurashima Maru (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,983 tons
Summer DWT:8,471 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kurashima Maru
© Linesman
PADOVA
© ALEX MATEVKO
Kurashima Maru
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!