ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIDER KARADENIZ - IMO 9002453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:LIDER KARADENIZAdded:Nov 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9002453Hits:644
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Split, 08/11/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:East Blacksea
IMO:9002453
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572341210
Callsign:T2ZH3
Former name(s):
- Lider Karadeniz (Until 2012 Oct)
- Sea Osprey (Until 2005 May)
- Union Jade (Until 2004 Sep)
- Anna Meryl (Until 2003 Aug)
- Anna Maria (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,704 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°1’30.97” N, 26°15’12.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 71° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
07:00:34 UTC
Last update:
29 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 07:00:15 UTCOrder
2018 September 11th, 04:30:24 UTCItpmo
2018 August 8th, 13:00:39 UTCTrizm
2018 July 27th, 06:00:21 UTCRurov
2018 July 22nd, 18:00:02 UTCTrssx
2018 July 16th, 17:00:23 UTCRutmr
2018 June 11th, 13:00:09 UTCSikop
2018 April 17th, 01:00:58 UTCEstar
2018 April 12th, 03:00:08 UTCMtmla
2018 April 6th, 07:00:29 UTCEs Bcn
More Of This Ship
EAST BLACKSEA
© Tomasello Letterio
EAST BLACKSEA
© Tomasello Letterio
EAST BLACKSEA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!