ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNSHINE - IMO 7725582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:SUNSHINEAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7725582Hits:561
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Split, 27/11/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Macro
IMO:7725582
Former name(s):
- Ser (Until 2011 Apr)
- Vanino (Until 2008 Sep)
- Sunshine (Until 2007 Aug)
- Selena (Until 2005 Jun)
- Chorzow (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,127 tons
Summer DWT:4,361 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHORZOW
© Malcolm Cranfield
Macro
© Wil Weijsters
Macro
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!