ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAURIA - IMO 7224875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:DAURIAAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7224875Hits:571
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
One of remaining vessels from the "Mini" class of freighters, built at Japan in the beginning of 1970's, under discharge/loading at Split, 25/11/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Balcar
IMO:7224875
Former name(s):
- Dauria (Until 2007 May)
- Redo I (Until 2004 Jul)
- Marseille (Until 2002 May)
- Mini Lizard (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,668 tons
Summer DWT:2,927 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MINI LIZARD
© carlo martinelli
MINI LIZARD
© carlo martinelli
DAURIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 19, 2006 23:33 (12 years ago)
You're welcome, Rogerio !

Regards from Croatia -Milko
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 12, 2006 15:21 (12 years ago)
Great photo Milko!

Port of Registry: Moroni (Union Of Comoros)
Call sign: D6CG3
IMO: 7224875
Call Sign: ZCMQ5
Ex-names: Mini Lizard; Marseille; Redi I
Built by: Yokohama Zosen - Chiba Pref. (Japan) in 1972
Type/class: General Cargo Ship
Sisters class: - - - -
DWT: 2.927 tons
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!