ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAINBOW II - IMO 7225776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:RAINBOW IIAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7225776Hits:529
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Šibenik, 12/12/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rainbow Ii
IMO:7225776
Former name(s):
- Rainbow (Until 1998 Sep)
- Romea (Until 1993)
- Liza (Until 1986)
- Louise (Until 1979)
- Olivia Winther (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,111 tons
Summer DWT:3,180 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rainbow II
© Valeri Roussinov
Rainbow II
© Henk Kouwenhoven
Rainbow II
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!